2017-2018 Slate


Middlesex Parent Association

2017-2018 Slate

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Co-Chairs
Jen Hagen
Marla Chandler

Program Chairs
Heather Curran
Debi McGahren
Amy Warnock

Secretary
Brigitte Mansourian

Treasurer
Ashley Dineen

Assistant Treasurer
Liz Houchin

Nominating Chairs
Sarah Neumann
Melissa Williams
Ryann Pegler

Communications Chair
Jacquie Miller

 

COMMITTEES  *Chair; ** Co-Chair

Beautification
Laura Jachino
Pam O’Neill

Book Fair
Sarah Demark*
Kelly Scallon
Lisa Cerussi
Beth Ann Kissko
Suzanne Mueller

Budget Rep
Theresa Vogt
Melissa Williams

Career Day
Jen Fallon*
Deb Hidy
Kristin Edwards
Julie Genovese
Cindy Brown
Liz Benedict

Eighth Grade Party
Joy Cummiskey*
Suzanne Stafford*
Molly Brown
Nicole Eades
Christa Struk
Meredith Zengo

Eighth Grade Promotion
Luli Burke
Suzanne Domenici
Tracy Enters
Heather Gallo
Wendy Hopper
Allison Melich
Sara Mirsky
Suzanne Mueller
Kristen Perkins
Christa Struk
Penny Wilson

Fundraising
Erika Morris

Information Book
Theresa Vogt

Information Book Sales
Suzanne Domenici*
Missy Almy**
Kristin Jordan
Jenny Dolan 

Library Volunteer Coordinator
Jane Kang

Message Center Coordinators
Brooke Kennedy
Brigitte Mansourian

MMS Helping Hands
Deb Hidy
Beth Ann Kissko

MPN Editors
Sue Blenke
Sarah Neumann
Julia Ford

Music for Youth
Nia Demopoulos

New Family Orientation
Penny Wilson*

Nominating 6
Krista Brown
Katie Murphy
Aimee Richards
Jill Yusko

Nominating 7
Sarah Demark
Kristen Perkins
Maureen Quick

Nominating 8
Sara Mirsky
Susie Shelton

Open House Committee
Chair: Allison Haupt*

6th Grade
Antoinette Cowles
Michelle Hughes

7th Grade
Courtney Haidinger
Cathy Koslow

8th Grade
Susan Maher
Sharon Olvany

Publicity
Jen Fallon*
Chrissy Rooney
Kathryn Roche

PTO Special Education Rep
Lisa Cerussi
Cathy De Graaf
Kelly Dupont

Spiritwear
Joy Cummiskey*
Beverly Wagner
Sarah Dimonekas
Luli Burke
Alison Moffat

School Supplies
Nova Hall
Courtney Haidinger *

Staff Appreciation
Angela Riley* – chair Holiday Luncheon
Carla Kipphut* – chair Back to School Faculty Luncheon
Bridget DeRiso*- chair Teacher Appreciation Breakfast in May
Shelly Arrix
Jenna Overbeck
Kristen Perkins
Vikki Campbell

UNICEF
Andrea Jackson*
Christine LaJaunie*
Autumn Howard
Suzanne Mueller

Website Administrator
James Carrier

Youth Asset Representative
Jennifer Keating
Ann Min